College Fairs

Each year admissions representatives from the University of Montana travel thousands of miles around the globe to attend college fairs, visit high schools, and host receptions. While none of these events will ever replace the actual experience of visiting campus, we use the opportunity to introduce you and your family to the University of Montana. Travel schedules are dynamic so we encourage you to call our office at (406) 243-6266 for specific information about particular high school visits and other potential opportunities to visit with an admissions representative.

Here's a listing of college fairs we will be at in the near future (organized by state):

Alaska

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
8-Oct Fairbanks College Fair Fairbanks Emily
10-Oct KayHi College Fair Ketchikan 11:00-2:45 Emily
11-Oct Sitka College Fair Sitka 10:00-3:30 Emily
12-Oct Juneau College Fair Juneau 9:30-2:45 & 4:30-5:30 Emily
14-Oct Anchorage College Fair Anchorage 1:00-4:00 Emily
15-Oct Anchorage College Fair Anchorage 9:00-12:00 Emily
16-Oct Kenai College Fair Kenai 10:00-1:00 Emily
17-Oct Mat-Su College Fair Palmer 9:00-1:00 & 3:00-6:00 Emily

Arizona

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
21-Oct Greater Phoenix NACAC Phoenix 11:00AM-3:00PM Kara

California

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
5-Sep Sonoma County/ Windsor USD College Fair Windsor 6:00-8:00 Sheridan
6-Sep Credo High School College Fair Rohnert Park 6:00-7:00 Sheridan
10-Sep Kern County College Night Bakersfield 5:00-8:00 Sheridan
12-Sep Bishop O'Dowd High School College Fair Oakland 7:00-9:00 Sheridan
13-Sep San Juan USD Sacramento 4:00-7:00 Sheridan
19-Sep Pasadena USD Pasadena 4:00-7:00 Sheridan
20-Sep William S Hart HSD Santa Clarita  5:00-8:30 Sheridan
22-Sep Temecula City: College and Vocational Fair Temecula 10:00-2:00 Sheridan
26-Sep Glendora USD Glendora 6:30-8:30 Sheridan
1-Oct JSERRA San Juan Capistrano 6:00-8:00 Sheridan
2-Oct Saddleback Valley USD/ Trabuco Hills High School Mission Viejo 6:30-8:30 Sheridan
3-Oct Huntington Beach UHSD Westminster 7:00-9:00 Sheridan
4-Oct Santa Margarita Catholic  Rancho Santa Margarita 6:00-8:00 Sheridan
7-Oct Silicon Valley STEM NACAC Santa Clara 11:00-2:00 Sheridan
8-Oct Palo Alto High School Palo Alto 6:00-8:30 Sheridan
10-Oct Bellarmine Prep Mini College Fair San Jose 12:00-2:00 Sheridan
11-Oct Laguna Beach High School - College Round Up Laguna Beach 7:00-8:30 Sheridan
13-Oct Granada Hills Charter High School Los Angeles 11:00-1:00 Sheridan
15-Oct San Mateo UHSD Millbrae 6:30-8:30 Sheridan
17-Oct San Mateo Private High Schools San Mateo 6:30-8:30 Sheridan
18-Oct Cathedral Catholic High School San Diego 6:00-8:00 Sheridan
22-Oct Tri Valley Area High Schools Pleasanton 6:30-8:30 Sheridan
23-Oct Mt. Diablo USD Concord 6:30-8:30 Sheridan
24-Oct San Ramon Valley USD Danville 6:30-8:30 Sheridan
29-Oct San Luis Obispo USD College Night San Luis Obispo 6:00-8:00 Sheridan
30-Oct Paso Robles High School  Paso Robles 9:00-11:00 Sheridan

Colorado

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
29-Sep In- and Out- of State College Fair and Workshops at Mountain Vista High School Highlands Ranch 10:00-12:00 Devin
30-Sep Denver NACAC Denver 1:00-4:00 Devin
1-Oct Southern Colorado College Fair Colorado Springs 5:30-7:30 Devin
2-Oct Northern Colorado College Fair Fort Collins 6:00-8:00 Devin
3-Oct Chaparral High School College Fair Parker 8:00-9:15 Devin
3-Oct Out-of-State College Fair at Monarch High School Louisville 6:00-8:00 Devin
4-Oct Out-of-State College Fair at Lakewood High School Lakewood 6:30-8:00 Devin
7-Oct Western Slope College Fair Aspen 10:00-2:00 Devin

Florida

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
7-Oct South Florida NACAC Fort Lauderdale 1:00-4:00PM Kara
12-Oct Jacksonville NACAC Jacksonville 9:00AM-1:00PM Kara
14-Oct Orlando NACAC Orlando 1:00-4:00PM Kara

Idaho

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
31-Oct Boise NACAC Boise 9:00-2:00 & 5:00-7:00 Emily

Illinois

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
12-Sep Kankakee College Fair Kankakee 6:00-8:00PM Kara
12-Sep Addison Trail High School College Fair Addison 10:55AM-2:15PM Kara
29-Sep Chicago NACAC Chicago 11:00AM-3:00PM Kara

Louisiana

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
2-Oct New Orleans NACAC Kenner 9:00AM-12:00PM 6:00-8:00PM Kara
3-Oct Baton Rouge NACAC Baton Rouge 900:AM-12:00PM 6:00-8:00PM Kara

Minnesota

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
23-Sep Minnesota Independent School Partnership (MISP) Fair St. Paul 12:30-4:30PM Kara
24-Oct Minnesota NACAC Minneapolis 9:00AM-12:00PM 5:00-8:00PM Kara
25-Oct Minnesota NACAC Minneapolis 9:00AM-12:00PM Kara

Montana

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
10-Sep Eastern MT MPSEOC Havre 12:30 - 2:30PM Alianna
11-Sep Eastern MT MPSEOC Glasgow 9:00 - 10:30AM Alianna
12-Sep Eastern MT MPSEOC Sidney 9:00 - 10:30AM Alianna
12-Sep Eastern MT MPSEOC Glendive 1:00 - 2:30PM Alianna
13-Sep Eastern MT MPSEOC Miles City 8:00 - 9:30AM Alianna
13-Sep Eastern MT MPSEOC Colstrip 1:00 - 2:30PM Alianna
17-Sep Central MT MPSEOC Bozeman 9:15 - 10:45am Alianna
17-Sep Central MT MPSEOC Livingston 1:30 - 3:00PM Alianna
18-Sep Central MT MPSEOC Billings 8:30 - 11:30AM Alianna
19-Sep Central MT MPSEOC Lewistown 9:00 - 10:30AM Alianna
19-Sep Central MT MPSEOC Great Falls 1:30 - 3:00PM Alianna
20-Sep Central MT MPSEOC Cut Bank 9:00 - 10:30AM Alianna
24-Sep Western MT MPSEOC Butte 9:00 - 11:00AM Alianna
24-Sep Western MT MPSEOC Helena 1:30 - 3:00PM Alianna
25-Sep Western MT MPSEOC Missoula 8:45 - 11:15AM Alianna
25-Sep Western MT MPSEOC Hamilton 1:30 - 3:00PM Alianna
26-Sep Western MT MPSEOC Polson 10:00 - 11:30AM Alianna
27-Sep Western MT MPSEOC Kalispell 8:15 - 11:30AM Alianna

Nevada

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
23-Oct Las Vegas WACAC Las Vegas 6:00-8:00 Emily
24-Oct Las Vegas WACAC Las Vegas 6:00-8:00 Emily
18-Nov

Reno WACAC

Reno 12:00-4:00 Emily

Oregon

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
1-Oct PNACAC Mid Willamette Eugene 9:00-11:30 Alec
2-Oct PNACAC Central Oregon Bend 9:00-11:30 Alec
3-Oct Corvallis HS/Crescent Valley HS CF Corvallis 6:00-8:45 Alec
4-Oct PNACAC Douglas County Medford 11:15-1:45 Alec
5-Oct PNACAC Southern Oregon Ashland 9:00-11:30 Alec
28-Oct Portland NACAC Portland 1:00-5:00 Emily
29-Oct Portland NACAC Portland 9:00-12:00 Emily

Washington

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
12-Sep Gig Harbor HS CF Gig Harbor 5:00-6:30 Alec
15-Sep Yakima Higher Ed and Career Expo Yakima 10:00-2:00 Alec
17-Sep Puyallup School District CF Puyallup 6:00-8:00 Alec
19-Sep Franklin Pierce HS CF Tacoma 6:00-7:30 Alec
20-Sep White River HS Cf Buckley 7:45-10:45 Alec
25-Sep Rainier Beach HS CF Seattle 1:45-3:45 Alec
25-Sep Liberty SR HS CF Renton 5:00-6:30 Alec
26-Sep Forks HS CF Forks  9:00-11:00 Alec
26-Sep Peninsula HS CF Gig Harbor 5:00-6:30 Alec
27-Sep Port Angeles HS CF Port Angeles 8:00-10:00 Alec
27-Sep Sequim HS CF Sequim 12:00-2:45 Alec
27-Sep Fife School District CF Fife  7:00-8:30pm Alec
28-Sep Chimacum HS CF Chimacum  9:15-11:00 Alec
28-Sep Port Townsend HS CF Port Townsend 1:00-3:00 Alec
1-Oct T-2-4 Spokane 7:30 - 11:00AM 12:00 - 3:00PM Alianna
2-Oct T-2-4 Spokane 7:30 - 11:00AM 12:00 - 3:00PM 5:30 - 7:30PM Alianna
3-Oct Hockinson HS CF Brush Prarie 5:00-7:00 Steve (Alumni)
3-Oct T-2-4 Spokane 7:30 - 11:00AM 12:00 - 3:00PM 5:30 - 7:30PM Alianna
4-Oct Orting HS CF Orting 5:00-7:00 Steve (Alumni)
4-Oct T-2-4 Spokane 7:30 - 11:00AM 12:00 - 3:00PM 5:30 - 7:30PM Alianna
5-Oct T-2-4 Spokane 7:30 - 11:00AM 12:00 - 3:00PM Alianna
8-Oct North Thurston HS CF Olympia 5:30-7:30 Alec
9-Oct Olympia School District CF Olympia 5:00-7:00 Alec
9-Oct Henry M. Jackson HS CF Mill Creek 5:30-8:00 Steve (Alumni)
10-Oct Everett HS CF Everett 5:30-8:00 Alec
11-Oct Cascade HS CF Everett 5:30-8:00 Alec
14-Oct SAIS Seattle CF Seattle 3:00-5:00 Alec
15-Oct SAIS Tacoma CF Tacoma 6:00-7:30 Alec
16-Oct Kirkland Career and College Fair Kirkland 6:00-8:00 Alec
17-Oct Federal Way School District CF Federal Way 6:00-8:00 Alec
18-Oct Bremerton HS CF Bremerton 11:00-1:30 Alec
18-Oct South Kitsap HS CF Port Orchard 5:00-7:00 Alec
22-Oct Chiawana HS CF Pasco 5:00-7:00 Alec
23-Oct Kennewick HS CF Kennewick    Alec
23-Oct Hanford HS CF Richland  6:00-8:00 Alec
24-Oct Southridge HS CF Kennewick    Alec
24-Oct Edmonds-Woodway HS CF Edmonds  5:30-7:00 Steve (Alumni)
24-Oct Richland HS CF Richland 6:00-8:00 Alec
25-Oct Kamiakin HS CF Kennewick    Alec
25-Oct Pasco HS CF Pasco 6:00-8:00 Alec
26-Oct Delta HS CF Pasco   Alec
30-Oct Mountain View HS CF Vancouver 9:00-11:00 Alec
30-Oct Union HS CF Camas 1:00-3:00 Alec
1-Nov Eastlake HS CF Sammamish 7:30-9:30 Alec
1-Nov Snohomish HS CF Snohomish  8:00-10:30 Steve (Alumni)
1-Nov Tacoma CF Tacoma 5:30-7:30 Alec
2-Nov Seattle NACAC Seattle  9:00-12:00 Alec
3-Nov Seattle NACAC Seattle  12:00-4:00 Alec
5-Nov Sumner School District CF Bonney Lake 5:00-7:00 Alec
6-Nov Spokane NACAC Spokane 9:00AM-12:00PM & 6:00-8:00PM Kara
7-Nov Shelton College and Career Fair Shelton  8:00-11:30 Alec
7-Nov Redmond HS CF Redmond  4:00-6:00 Alec

Wisconsin

Date: College Fair: Location: Time: Rep:
30-Sep Milwaukee NACAC Milwaukee 3:00-6:00PM Kara